Victorian Satellite Viewing Sites

Venues are sorted in alphabetical order.

Click on a letter to go to sites beginning with that letter or just scroll down the page.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

ALEXANDRA – Alexandra District Hospital
APOLLO BAY – Otway Health & Community Services
ARARAT – East Grampians Health Service, Ararat Hospital, Pyrenees House

B

BACCHUS MARSH – Djerriwarrh Health Services, Bacchus Memorial Hospital, Conference Centre
BAIRNSDALE – Bairnsdale Regional Health Service, Rehab Building, Meeting Room
BALLAN – Ballan Family Practice, Board Room
BALLARAT – Ballarat Base Hospital, General Services Building, Education Centre
BEAUFORT – Beaufort and Skipton Health Service
BENALLA – Benalla Hospital
BIRCHIP – East Wimmera Health Service, Birchip Campus
BOORT – Boort District Hospital
BRIGHT – Bright Hospital, Hospital Staff Room

C

CAMPERDOWN – South West Healthcare, Board Room
CANN RIVER – Cann Valley Bush Nursing Centre
CASTERTON – Casterton Memorial Hospital, Board Room
CASTLEMAINE – Castlemaine Health, Mt Alexander Hospital, Lecture Meeting Room
COBRAM – Cobram District Hospital
COHUNA – Cohuna District Hospital, Conference Room
COLAC – Colac Area Health, Function Room
CORRYONG – Upper Murray Health & Community Services, “Daycare” Room

D

DAYLESFORD – Daylesford Hospital
DONALD – East Wimmera Health Service, Donald Campus
DUNOLLY – Dunolly Hospital

E

ECHUCA – Echuca Regional Hospital
EDENHOPE – Edenhope & District Hospital
EUROA – Euroa Bush Nursing Hospital, Conference Room

F

FOSTER – South Gippsland Hospital, Staff Dining Room

G

GISBORNE – Macedon Ranges Health Services, Community Room

H

HAMILTON – Hamilton Base Hospital, Hospital Library
HEALESVILLE – Healesville & District Hospital
HEATHCOTE – McIvor Health & Community Services
HEYWOOD – Heywood Rural Health, Multipurpose Room
HOPETOUN – Rural Northwest Health, Hopetoun Hospital

I

INGLEWOOD – Inglewood Hospital

K

KERANG – Kerang District Health, Staff Dining Room
KORUMBURRA – Korumburra Medical Centre
KYABRAM – Kyabram & District Health Services, Administrative Block, Seminar Room
KYNETON – Kyneton District Health Service, Board Room

L

LAKES ENTRANCE – Gippsland Lakes Community Health Centre
LEONGATHA – Gippsland Southern Health Service, Lecture Room

M

MAFFRA – Maffra Medical Group, Conference Room
MALLACOOTA – Mallacoota Medical Centre
MANANGATANG – Manangatang & District Hospital, Staff Dining Room
MANSFIELD – Mansfield District Hospital, Buckland House
MILDURA – Mildura Base Hospital, Conference Room
MOE – Gippsland Medicare Local
MT BEAUTY – North East Victorian Division of General Practice
MT BEAUTY – Mount Beauty Medical Centre
MYRTLEFORD – Myrtleford Hospital, Admin Lounge

N

NATHALIA – Nathalia District Hospital
NHILL – West Wimmera Health, Nhill Hospital
NUMURKAH – Numurkah District Health Service, Conference Room

O

OMEO – Omeo District Hospital, Community Health Room
ORBOST – Orbost Regional Health
OUYEN – Mallee Track Health & Community Services, Physiotherapy Department, Group Session Room

P

PORT FAIRY – Moyne Health Services
PORTLAND – Portland District Hospital, Allied Health Building, Staff Training Room

R

RAWSON – Rawson Community Health Centre
RINGWOOD EAST – Maroondah Hospital
ROBINVALE – Robinvale District Health Services
ROCHESTER – Rochester & Elmore District Health Service, Boardroom
RUPANYUP – Dumunkle Health Services, Rupanyup Nursing Home
RUTHERGLEN – Indigo North Health Inc.

S

SALE – Central Gippsland Health Service
SEA LAKE – Sea Lake & District Health Service, Education Room
SEYMOUR – Goulburn Ovens TAFE
SEYMOUR – Seymour District Memorial Hospital, Boardroom
SHEPPARTON – Goulburn Valley Health, Elsie Jones Education Centre
SHEPPARTON – Goulburn Valley Medicare Local
ST ARNAUD – East Wimmera Health Service
STAWELL – Stawell Regional Health, Board Room
SUNBURY – Family Medical Centre
SWAN HILL – Swan Hill District Hospital, Lecture Room
SWAN HILL – Swan Hill Aboriginal Health Service

T

TALLANGATTA – Tallangatta Health Service
TERANG – Terang & Mortlake Health Service
TIMBOON – Timboon & District Healthcare Service
TRARALGON – Monash University, Gippsland Regional Clinical School, School of Rural Health

W

WALLAN – Wallan Medical Centre
WALWA – Walwa Bush Nursing Hospital
WANGARATTA – Goulburn Ovens TAFE
WARRACKNABEAL – Rural Northwest Health, Board Room
WARRAGUL – West Gippsland Healthcare Group
WARRNAMBOOL – Lyndoch Residential & Community Care
WARRNAMBOOL – Warrnambool & District Base Hospital, Norfolk Room
WODONGA – Albury Base Hospital (NSW), Conference Room
WONTHAGGI – Bass Coast Regional Health
WOOMELANG – Woomelang & District Bush Nursing Centre
WYCHEPROOF – East Wimmera Health Service

Y

YARRA JUNCTION – Adventcare Yarra Valley
YARRAM – Yarram & District Health Service, Multi Purpose Centre
YARRAWONGA – Yarrawonga District Health Service, Conference Room
YARRAWONGA – Woods Point Aged Care